Política de privacidade
ADA > Privacy Policy
  • ADA’s Privacy Policy
    All of your personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.
    The guarantee of confidentiality on our user’s personal data, it’s important for ADA.
    All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using ADA will be handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).
    The personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other.
    Your use of ADA website assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. ADA team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.
  • Cookie DoubleClick Dart
    Google, as a third-party supplier, uses cookies to display ads on our website;
    With the DART cookie, Google may display ads based on visits the reader made to other websites on the Internet;
    Users can disable the DART cookie by visiting the Content Network and Google Ads Privacy Policy.
  • Cookies and Web Beacons
    We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to the various services we provide, such as forums.
    You have the power to turn off your cookies, in the options of your browser, or by making changes to the tools of Anti-Virus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may affect or not allow you to log in to programs, websites, or forums from our and other networks.
  • Links to Third-Party Websites
    ADA has links to other sites which we believe may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third-party websites, so if you visit another website from our website you should read its privacy policy.
    We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those websites.